Skip to main content

Table 7 Key to sequence identifiers

From: The emerging periplasm-localized subclass of AroQ chorismate mutases, exemplified by those from Salmonella typhimurium and Pseudomonas aeruginosa

Species name Acronym Gene name GI number
Actinobacillus actinomycetemcomitans Aac AroQ•PheA N/A
Actinobacillus actinomycetemcomitans Aac AroQ•TyrA N/A
Aquifex aeolicus Aae AroQ•PheA 8134616
Aeropyrum penix Ape AroQ N/A
Archaeoglobus fulgidus Afu TyrA•AroQ•PheA 11497843
Bacillus subtilis Bsu AroQ•AroA 728897
Bordetella pertussis Bpe AroQ•PheA N/A
Campylobacterium jejeuni Cje AroQ•PheA 11270735
Chlorobium tepidum Cte AroQ N/A
Clostridium acetobutylicum Cac AroQ•AroD N/A
Clostridium difficile Cdi AroQ•PheA N/A
Corynebacterium diphtheriae Cdip AroQ N/A
Deinoccoccus radiodurans Dra AroQ•AroA 7473313
Enterococcus facaelis Efa AroQ N/A
Erwinia herbicola Ehe AroQ•PheA 266771
Erwinia herbicola Ehe *AroQ 1168941
Escherichia coli Eco AroQ•PheA 130050
Escherichia coli Eco AroQ•TyrA 136592
Haemophilus influenzae Hin AroQ•PheA 1172476
Haemophilus influenzae Hin AroQ•TyrA 1174832
Helicobacter pylori Hpy AroQ 7464214
Klebsiella pneumoniae Kpn AroQ•PheA N/A
Klebsiella pneumoniae Kpn AroQ•TyrA N/A
Meloidogyne javanica Mjav *AroQ 5353514
Methanobacterium thermoautotrophicum Mth AroQ 2621894
Methanococcus jannaschii Mjan AroQ 2495875
Mycobacterium avium Mav AroQ N/A
Mycobacterium avium Mav *AroQ N/A
Mycobacterium bovis Mbo AroQ N/A
Mycobacterium bovis Mbo *AroQ N/A
Mycobacterium tuberculosis Mtu AroQ 1524214
Mycobacterium tuberculosis Mtu *AroQ 7476951
Neisseria gonorrhoeae Ngo AroQ•PheA 8134631
Neisseria meningitidis Nme AroQ•PheA 11270737
Pasteurella multocidans Pmu AroQ•PheA 12720367
Pasteurella multocidans Pmu AroQ•TyrA 12720942
Porphyromonas gingivalis Pgi AroA•AroQ N/A
Pseudomonas aeruginosa Pae AroQ•PheA 11347571
Pseudomonas aeruginosa Pae PchB 2498748
Pseudomonas aeruginosa Pae *AroQ 11350384
Pseudomonas fluorescens Pfl PchB 1771427
Pseudomonas stutzeri Pst AroQ•PheA 5712091
Pyrococcus furiosus Pfu AroQ N/A
Salmonella typhimurium Sty AroQ•PheA N/A
Salmonella typhimurium Sty AroQ•TyrA N/A
Salmonella typhimurium Sty *AroQ N/A
Shewanella putrefaciens Spu AroQ•PheA•AroA N/A
Shewanella putrefaciens Spu AroQ•TyrA N/A
Sinorhizobium meliloti Sme AroQ N/A
Sinorhizobium meliloti Sme PchB N/A
Staphylococcus aureus Sau AroQ•AroA 13701532
Streptomyces coelicolor Sco PchB 5689912
Streptomyces coelicolor Sco AroQ 7320903
Streptococcus mutans Smu AroQ N/A
Streptococcus pneumoniae Spn AroQ N/A
Streptococcus pyogenes Spy AroQ 13621905
Streptomyces pristinaespiralis Spr PapB 1575338
Thermotoga maritima Tma AroQ•PheA 7437419
Thiobacillus ferrioxidans Tfe AroQ•PheA N/A
Vibrio cholerae Vch AroQ•PheA 11270725
Vibrio cholerae Vch AroQ•TyrA 11270723
Vibrio vulnificans Vvu PchB 1657699
Xanthomonas campestris Xca AroQ•PheA 3153199
Yersinia pestis Ype AroQ•PheA N/A
Yersinia pestis Ype AroQ•TyrA N/A
Yersinia pestis Ype *AroQ N/A
  1. aN/A refers to sequences obtained from contigs of unfinished genomes at NCBI or TIGR. FASTA files are available from the authors.